Этот адрес электронной почты защищен от спам-ботов. У вас должен быть включен JavaScript для просмотра.
Ipak Yuli Bank will support the organization of Sky Chess Open 2018
The annual chess tournament Sky Chess Open 2018 will be held at Poytakht business center on September 22. The tournament will bring together about 100 participants of different ages from different parts of Uzbekistan.
Sky Chess Open is being held for the second year in a row. The objectives of the event are the popularization and development of the mass character of chess, the preservation and growth of sports and cultural traditions, the enhancement of the skills of young athletes. It should be pointed out that this year's tournament is held for the first time with international ELO rating.
We are pleased to note that Ipak Yuli Bank contributes in the development of this intellectual game, which, among other things, stimulates the children's desire to learn better, develops concentration of memory, perseverance, and discipline.
We invite you to participate in the tournament as a player or spectator!